2014-15 CIS Women's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Thu. 9 * Calgary 3 Manitoba 2 Final
Fri. 10 * Calgary 3 Manitoba 2 Final
  * Saskatchewan 3 Winnipeg 2 Final
  * UBC 2 MacEwan 3 Final
  * Brandon 3 Mount Royal 2 Final
  * Thompson Rivers 0 Trinity Western 3 Final
  * UBC Okanagan 3 Alberta 2 Final
Sat. 11 * Saskatchewan 1 Winnipeg 3 Final
  * UBC 2 MacEwan 3 Final
  * Brandon 2 Mount Royal 3 Final
  * UBC Okanagan 1 Alberta 3 Final
  * Thompson Rivers 2 Trinity Western 3 Final
Fri. 17 * Guelph 0 Ryerson 3 Final
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
  * Western 0 McMaster 3 Final
  Burridge Gymnasium
  * Alberta 3 Saskatchewan 0 Final
  * Regina 0 Manitoba 3 Final
  * Thompson Rivers 3 Calgary 2 Final
  * Mount Royal 0 UBC 3 Final
  * Trinity Western 3 UBC Okanagan 2 Final
Sat. 18 * Ottawa 0 York 3 Final
  Tait MacKenzie Gymnasium
  * Regina 1 Manitoba 3 Final
  * RMC 0 Waterloo 3 Final
  Physical Activities Complex
  * Windsor 0 McMaster 3 Final
  Burridge Gymnasium
  * MacEwan 2 Winnipeg 3 Final
  * Toronto 3 Lakehead 0 Final
  C.J. Sanders Fieldhouse
  * Alberta 3 Saskatchewan 0 Final
  * Thompson Rivers 0 Calgary 3 Final
  * Trinity Western 2 UBC Okanagan 3 Final
  * Mount Royal 0 UBC 3 Final
Sun. 19 * Ottawa 2 Nipissing 3 Final
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  * Windsor 1 Brock 3 Final
  Bob Davis Gymnasium
  * MacEwan 0 Winnipeg 3 Final
Thu. 23 * Ryerson 3 Brock 1 Final
  Bob Davis Gymnasium
Fri. 24 * Dalhousie 1 Sherbrooke 3 Final
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #1 at Montreal
  * Cape Breton 0 McGill 3 Final
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #1 at Montreal
  * York 3 Waterloo 0 Final
  Physical Activities Complex
  * Windsor 0 Queen's 3 Final
  Athletics and Recreation Centre
  * Nipissing 0 Guelph 3 Final
  W.F. Mitchell Athletics Centre
  * Calgary 2 Brandon 3 Final
  * Saint Mary's 0 Montreal 3 Final
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #1 at Montreal
  * Acadia 0 Laval 3 Final
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #1 at Montreal
  * Western 3 RMC 2 Final
  Kingston Military Community Sports Centre
  * Winnipeg 3 Regina 2 Final
  * MacEwan 2 Mount Royal 3 Final
  * UBC 2 Thompson Rivers 3 Final
  * Manitoba 1 UBC Okanagan 3 Final
  * Trinity Western 1 Alberta 3 Final
Sat. 25 * Cape Breton 0 Laval 3 Final
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #1 at Montreal
  * Saint Mary's 3 Sherbrooke 2 Final
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #1 at Montreal
  * Dalhousie 0 McGill 3 Final
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #1 at Montreal
  * Acadia 0 Montreal 3 Final
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #1 at Montreal
  * McMaster 0 Ottawa 3 Final
  Montpetit Hall
  * Windsor 3 RMC 0 Final
  Kingston Military Community Sports Centre
  * Moncton 0 UNB 3 Final
  * Cape Breton 1 Sherbrooke 3 Final
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #1 at Montreal
  * Saint Mary's 0 Laval 3 Final
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #1 at Montreal
  * Nipissing 3 Waterloo 1 Final
  Physical Activities Complex
  * York 3 Guelph 0 Final
  W.F. Mitchell Athletics Centre
  * Western 2 Queen's 3 Final
  Athletics and Recreation Centre
  * Calgary 2 Brandon 3 Final
  * Winnipeg 1 Regina 3 Final
  * MacEwan 3 Mount Royal 2 Final
  * Trinity Western 0 Alberta 3 Final
  * Acadia 0 McGill 3 Final
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #1 at Montreal
  * Dalhousie 0 Montreal 3 Final
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #1 at Montreal
  * UBC 3 Thompson Rivers 0 Final
  * Manitoba 0 UBC Okanagan 3 Final
Sun. 26 * Dalhousie 0 Laval 3 Final
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #1 at Montreal
  * Saint Mary's 0 McGill 3 Final
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #1 at Montreal
  * Cape Breton 1 Montreal 3 Final
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #1 at Montreal
  * Acadia 0 Sherbrooke 3 Final
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #1 at Montreal
  * Toronto 3 Brock 0 Final
  Bob Davis Gymnasium
Fri. 31 * Brock 3 York 0 Final
  Tait MacKenzie Gymnasium
  * RMC 0 Toronto 3 Final
  Goldring Centre
  * Queen's 0 Ryerson 3 Final
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
  * Guelph 3 Windsor 2 Final
  St. Denis Centre
  * Waterloo 0 Western 3 Final
  Alumni Hall
  * McGill 3 Sherbrooke 1 Final
  * McMaster 3 Lakehead 2 Final
  C.J. Sanders Fieldhouse
  * Alberta 2 Calgary 3 Final
  * Saskatchewan 3 Mount Royal 0 Final
  * Brandon 3 MacEwan 2 Final
  * UBC Okanagan 1 UBC 3 Final
  * Manitoba 3 Trinity Western 2 Final
  * Regina 2 Thompson Rivers 3 Final
 
November
Sat. 1 * Brock 0 Nipissing 3 Final
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  * Dalhousie 1 UNB 3 Final
  * Acadia 2 Moncton 3 Final
  * Waterloo 0 Windsor 3 Final
  St. Denis Centre
  * Guelph 3 Western 1 Final
  Alumni Hall
  * RMC 0 Ryerson 3 Final
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
  * Queen's 1 Toronto 3 Final
  Goldring Centre
  * Montreal 1 Laval 3 Final
  * McMaster 3 Lakehead 1 Final
  C.J. Sanders Fieldhouse
  * Saskatchewan 3 Mount Royal 0 Final
  * Alberta 3 Calgary 1 Final
  * Brandon 3 MacEwan 2 Final
  * UBC Okanagan 2 UBC 3 Final
  * Manitoba 1 Trinity Western 3 Final
  * Regina 0 Thompson Rivers 3 Final
Sun. 2 * McGill 0 Montreal 3 Final
  * Dalhousie 3 Moncton 0 Final
  * Acadia 0 UNB 3 Final
Thu. 6 * Western 3 Windsor 1 Final
  St. Denis Centre
Fri. 7 * UNB 3 Cape Breton 2 Final
  * Waterloo 0 McMaster 3 Final
  Burridge Gymnasium
  * RMC 0 Queen's 3 Final
  Athletics and Recreation Centre
  * Montreal 2 Sherbrooke 3 Final
  * Laval 3 McGill 0 Final
  * UBC Okanagan 3 Winnipeg 0 Final
  * Calgary 3 Saskatchewan 0 Final
  * Thompson Rivers 0 Brandon 3 Final
  * UBC 2 Manitoba 3 Final
  * MacEwan 0 Alberta 3 Final
Sat. 8 * York 3 Nipissing 0 Final
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  * Moncton 3 Cape Breton 0 Final
  * Mount Royal 2 Regina 3 Final
  * Guelph 3 Lakehead 1 Final
  C.J. Sanders Fieldhouse
  * UBC Okanagan 3 Winnipeg 0 Final
  * Ottawa 3 RMC 0 Final
  Kingston Military Community Sports Centre
  * Saint Mary's 3 Memorial 2 Final
  * Brock 3 Waterloo 0 Final
  Physical Activities Complex
  * Thompson Rivers 3 Brandon 0 Final
  * UBC 3 Manitoba 1 Final
  * Calgary 3 Saskatchewan 1 Final
  * MacEwan 0 Alberta 3 Final
Sun. 9 * Saint Mary's 3 Memorial 2 Final
  * Dalhousie 3 Acadia 0 Final
  * Ottawa 3 Queen's 0 Final
  Athletics and Recreation Centre
  * Sherbrooke 1 McGill 3 Final
  * Laval 0 Montreal 3 Final
  * Guelph 3 Lakehead 1 Final
  C.J. Sanders Fieldhouse
  * Western 0 Brock 3 Final
  Bob Davis Gymnasium
  * Ryerson 0 Toronto 3 Final
  Goldring Centre
  * Mount Royal 1 Regina 3 Final
Fri. 14 * Queen's 3 Waterloo 1 Final
  Physical Activities Complex
  * Sherbrooke 0 Montreal 3 Final
  * McGill 2 Laval 3 Final
  * Lakehead 0 Windsor 3 Final
  St. Denis Centre
  * Brock 1 Guelph 3 Final
  W.F. Mitchell Athletics Centre
  * Manitoba 3 Brandon 0 Final
  * Regina 1 Calgary 3 Final
  * Winnipeg 3 Thompson Rivers 2 Final
  * Saskatchewan 1 UBC Okanagan 3 Final
  * Alberta 2 UBC 3 Final
Sat. 15 * Toronto 3 Nipissing 0 Final
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  * Ottawa 3 Windsor 0 Final
  St. Denis Centre
  * Ryerson 3 York 1 Final
  Tait MacKenzie Gymnasium
  * Trinity Western 3 Mount Royal 0 Final
  * Saint Mary's 3 Dalhousie 1 Final
  * Cape Breton 1 Acadia 3 Final
  * Memorial 3 Moncton 2 Final
  * Manitoba 1 Brandon 3 Final
  * Lakehead 3 Western 2 Final
  Alumni Hall
  * Regina 1 Calgary 3 Final
  * Winnipeg 2 Thompson Rivers 3 Final
  * Saskatchewan 0 UBC Okanagan 3 Final
  * Alberta 3 UBC 2 Final
Sun. 16 * Ryerson 3 Nipissing 0 Final
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  * Memorial 0 Moncton 3 Final
  * Lakehead 1 Brock 3 Final
  Bob Davis Gymnasium
  * Laval 0 Sherbrooke 3 Final
  * Cape Breton 0 Dalhousie 3 Final
  * Acadia 2 Saint Mary's 3 Final
  * Ottawa 3 Western 2 Final
  Alumni Hall
  * Toronto 3 York 1 Final
  Tait MacKenzie Gymnasium
  * Trinity Western 3 Mount Royal 0 Final
Wed. 19 * McMaster 0 Ryerson 3 Final
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
Fri. 21 * UNB 2 McGill 3 Final
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #2 at Laval
  * Moncton 0 Montreal 3 Final
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #2 at Laval
  * Lakehead 0 Queen's 3 Final
  Athletics and Recreation Centre
  * Memorial 0 Laval 3 Final
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #2 at Laval
  * Brock 2 RMC 3 Final
  Kingston Military Community Sports Centre
  * Thompson Rivers 3 Manitoba 2 Final
  * UBC Okanagan 3 Regina 0 Final
  * Saskatchewan 2 MacEwan 3 Final
  * Winnipeg 3 UBC 2 Final
  * Brandon 1 Trinity Western 3 Final
Sat. 22 * Moncton 1 Sherbrooke 3 Final
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #2 at Laval
  * Memorial 1 McGill 3 Final
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #2 at Laval
  * UNB 0 Montreal 3 Final
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #2 at Laval
  * Nipissing 0 Ottawa 3 Final
  * Lakehead 3 RMC 1 Final
  Kingston Military Community Sports Centre
  * Memorial 0 Sherbrooke 3 Final
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #2 at Laval
  * Moncton 0 McGill 3 Final
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #2 at Laval
  * Saint Mary's 3 Cape Breton 1 Final
  * Brock 0 Queen's 3 Final
  Athletics and Recreation Centre
  * Thompson Rivers 0 Manitoba 3 Final
  * UBC Okanagan 3 Regina 0 Final
  * UNB 0 Laval 3 Final
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #2 at Laval
  * Saskatchewan 1 MacEwan 3 Final
  * Winnipeg 0 UBC 3 Final
  * Brandon 2 Trinity Western 3 Final
Sun. 23 * Memorial 0 Montreal 3 Final
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #2 at Laval
  * UNB 0 Sherbrooke 3 Final
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #2 at Laval
  * Moncton 2 Laval 3 Final
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #2 at Laval
  * McMaster 0 Toronto 3 Final
  Goldring Centre
  * York 0 Ottawa 3 Final
  Montpetit Hall
  * Waterloo 2 Ryerson 3 Final
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
Thu. 27 * Montreal 3 McGill 0 Final
  "ANNUAL DIG FOR THE CURE (TO CANCER) GAME"
Fri. 28 * Guelph 2 Waterloo 3 Final
  Physical Activities Complex
  * Windsor 3 Western 2 Final
  Alumni Hall
  * Brock 1 McMaster 3 Final
  Burridge Gymnasium
  * UBC 2 Saskatchewan 3 Final
  * Regina 3 Brandon 1 Final
  * Mount Royal 1 Winnipeg 3 Final
  * MacEwan 0 UBC Okanagan 3 Final
  * Alberta 3 Thompson Rivers 0 Final
  * Calgary 0 Trinity Western 3 Final
Sat. 29 * Queen's 3 York 1 Final
  Tait MacKenzie Gymnasium
  * RMC 3 Nipissing 1 Final
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  * Ryerson 0 Ottawa 3 Final
  Montpetit Hall
  * McMaster 3 Guelph 1 Final
  W.F. Mitchell Athletics Centre
  * Sherbrooke 3 Laval 0 Final
  * Regina 1 Brandon 3 Final
  * UBC 3 Saskatchewan 1 Final
  * Mount Royal 3 Winnipeg 1 Final
  * MacEwan 2 UBC Okanagan 3 Final
  * Calgary 2 Trinity Western 3 Final
  * Alberta 3 Thompson Rivers 0 Final
Sun. 30 * Queen's 3 Nipissing 0 Final
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  * Toronto 3 Ottawa 0 Final
  Montpetit Hall
  * RMC 0 York 3 Final
  Tait MacKenzie Gymnasium
 
December
Wed. 3 * Mount Royal 0 Calgary 3 Final
Fri. 5 * Calgary 3 Mount Royal 1 Final
 
January
Fri. 9 * Moncton 0 Saint Mary's 3 Final
  * Trinity Western 3 Regina 2 Final
  * Brandon 3 Saskatchewan 1 Final
  * Waterloo 0 Toronto 3 Final
  Goldring Centre
  * Manitoba 3 Mount Royal 2 Final
  * Calgary 1 UBC Okanagan 3 Final
  * Winnipeg 0 Alberta 3 Final
Sat. 10 * Moncton 2 Acadia 3 Final
  * Nipissing 1 Queen's 3 Final
  Athletics and Recreation Centre
  * Ryerson 3 Lakehead 0 Final
  C.J. Sanders Fieldhouse
  * Thompson Rivers 1 MacEwan 3 Final
  * York 3 RMC 1 Final
  Kingston Military Community Sports Centre
  * Memorial 0 UNB 3 Final
  * McMaster 3 Western 2 Final
  Alumni Hall
  * Trinity Western 3 Regina 0 Final
  * Brandon 3 Saskatchewan 0 Final
  * Manitoba 3 Mount Royal 1 Final
  * Winnipeg 0 Alberta 3 Final
  * Guelph 0 Toronto 3 Final
  Goldring Centre
  * Calgary 1 UBC Okanagan 3 Final
Sun. 11 * Memorial 3 UNB 2 Final
  * Acadia 0 Dalhousie 3 Final
  * Waterloo 1 Brock 3 Final
  Bob Davis Gymnasium
  * York 3 Queen's 2 Final
  Athletics and Recreation Centre
  * McMaster 3 Windsor 0 Final
  St. Denis Centre
  * Ottawa 3 Lakehead 0 Final
  C.J. Sanders Fieldhouse
  * Thompson Rivers 2 MacEwan 3 Final
  * Nipissing 3 RMC 1 Final
  Kingston Military Community Sports Centre
Thu. 15 * Thompson Rivers 1 UBC Okanagan 3 Final
Fri. 16 * Toronto 3 Western 0 Final
  Alumni Hall
  * Ryerson 3 Windsor 0 Final
  St. Denis Centre
  * Guelph 2 Brock 3 Final
  Bob Davis Gymnasium
  * McGill 1 Sherbrooke 3 Final
  * UBC 2 Brandon 3 Final
  * Saskatchewan 2 Regina 3 Final
  * Alberta 3 Manitoba 0 Final
  * Winnipeg 1 Calgary 3 Final
  * MacEwan 0 Trinity Western 3 Final
Sat. 17 * Lakehead 2 Nipissing 3 Final
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  * Saint Mary's 3 Moncton 2 Final
  * Acadia 3 Cape Breton 1 Final
  * Waterloo 0 Ottawa 3 Final
  Montpetit Hall
  * Queen's 3 RMC 0 Final
  Kingston Military Community Sports Centre
  * Ryerson 2 Western 3 Final
  Alumni Hall
  * Toronto 3 Windsor 0 Final
  St. Denis Centre
  * Alberta 0 Manitoba 3 Final
  * UBC 3 Brandon 0 Final
  * Saskatchewan 0 Regina 3 Final
  * McMaster 3 Brock 2 Final
  Bob Davis Gymnasium
  * Winnipeg 0 Calgary 3 Final
  * MacEwan 0 Trinity Western 3 Final
  * UBC Okanagan 3 Thompson Rivers 2 Final
Sun. 18 * Saint Mary's 2 UNB 3 Final
  * Dalhousie 3 Cape Breton 0 Final
  * Guelph 0 Ottawa 3 Final
  Montpetit Hall
  * Lakehead 0 York 3 Final
  Tait MacKenzie Gymnasium
Wed. 21 * Brandon