« Jan Feb 2015 Mar »
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Feb 1, 2015
StFX
at Memorial
11:30 AM EST
(4-point game)
UFV
at Mount Royal
7:00 PM EST
Feb 3, 2015
Acadia
at Dalhousie
7:00 PM EST
(4-point game)
Feb 4, 2015
Saint Mary's
at StFX
7:00 PM EST
Guelph
at Ryerson
8:00 PM EST
Waterloo
at Brock
8:00 PM EST
Shoot for the Cure - Lancez pour la guérison
Feb 5, 2015
Concordia
at McGill
8:00 PM EST
Alberta
at Calgary
10:00 PM EST
Feb 6, 2015
Dalhousie
at Cape Breton
7:00 PM EST
Acadia
at UPEI
7:00 PM EST
(4-point game)
UQAM
at Bishop's
8:00 PM EST
Algoma
at Laurier
8:00 PM EST
Windsor
at Laurentian
8:00 PM EST
Western
at Nipissing
8:00 PM EST
Ottawa
at Carleton
8:00 PM EST
Lakehead
at Toronto
8:00 PM EST
UBC
at Regina
9:00 PM EST
Victoria
at Brandon
9:00 PM EST
Saskatchewan
at Lethbridge
10:00 PM EST
UBC Okanagan
at MacEwan
10:00 PM EST
Shoot for the Cure - Lancez pour la guérison
Winnipeg
at Trinity Western
11:00 PM EST
UFV
at UNBC
11:00 PM EST
Mount Royal
at Thompson Rivers
11:00 PM EST
Feb 7, 2015
Queen's
at McMaster
2:00 PM EST
Dalhousie
at Cape Breton
3:00 PM EST
Algoma
at Laurier
3:00 PM EST
York
at Brock
3:00 PM EST
McGill
at Concordia
4:00 PM EST
Shoot for the Cure - Lancez pour la guérison
UPEI
at UNB
7:00 PM EST
(4-point game)
Memorial
at Saint Mary's
7:00 PM EST
(4-point game)
Bishop's
at UQAM
7:00 PM EST
Lakehead
at Ryerson
8:00 PM EST
Shoot for the Cure - Lancez pour la guérison
Western
at Laurentian
8:00 PM EST
Windsor
at Nipissing
8:00 PM EST
Guelph
at Toronto
8:00 PM EST
Victoria
at Brandon
8:00 PM EST
UBC
at Regina
9:00 PM EST
Saskatchewan
at Lethbridge
9:00 PM EST
UBC Okanagan
at MacEwan
10:00 PM EST
Mount Royal
at Thompson Rivers
10:00 PM EST
UFV
at UNBC
10:00 PM EST
Winnipeg
at Trinity Western
10:00 PM EST
Feb 8, 2015
Memorial
at Saint Mary's
1:00 PM EST
(4-point game)
Feb 10, 2015
Dalhousie
at StFX
7:00 PM EST
(4-point game)
Feb 11, 2015
Acadia
at Saint Mary's
7:00 PM EST
Toronto
at Ryerson
8:00 PM EST
Guelph
at Brock
8:00 PM EST
Feb 13, 2015
UNB
at StFX
7:00 PM EST
Concordia
at Bishop's
8:00 PM EST
Laval
at UQAM
8:00 PM EST
Carleton
at Queen's
8:00 PM EST
Windsor
at Algoma
8:00 PM EST
Laurentian
at Laurier
8:00 PM EST
Ottawa
at York
8:00 PM EST
Nipissing
at Waterloo
8:00 PM EST
Regina
at Winnipeg
9:00 PM EST
Calgary
at Saskatchewan
9:00 PM EST
Lethbridge
at Alberta
10:00 PM EST
MacEwan
at Mount Royal
10:00 PM EST
Thompson Rivers
at UFV
11:00 PM EST
Trinity Western
at Victoria
11:00 PM EST
Manitoba
at UBC
11:00 PM EST
UNBC
at UBC Okanagan
11:00 PM EST
Feb 14, 2015
Guelph
at McMaster
3:00 PM EST
Toronto
at Brock
3:00 PM EST
Windsor
at Algoma
4:00 PM EST
Regina
at Winnipeg
5:00 PM EST
Saint Mary's
at Cape Breton
7:00 PM EST
(4-point game)
UNB
at Dalhousie
7:00 PM EST
(4-point game)
StFX
at UPEI
7:00 PM EST
(4-point game)
Acadia
at Memorial
7:00 PM EST
(4-point game)
Western
at Lakehead
8:00 PM EST
McGill
at Bishop's
8:00 PM EST
Carleton
at York
8:00 PM EST
Ottawa
at Queen's
8:00 PM EST
Nipissing
at Laurier
8:00 PM EST
Laurentian
at Waterloo
8:00 PM EST
Calgary
at Saskatchewan
9:00 PM EST
Lethbridge
at Alberta
9:00 PM EST
MacEwan
at Mount Royal
9:00 PM EST
Trinity Western
at Victoria
10:00 PM EST
Thompson Rivers
at UFV
10:00 PM EST
UNBC
at UBC Okanagan
10:00 PM EST
Manitoba
at UBC
10:00 PM EST
Feb 15, 2015
Acadia
at Memorial
12:00 PM EST
(4-point game)
Feb 18, 2015
Concordia
at Laval
8:00 PM EST
York
at Toronto
8:00 PM EST
Brock
at McMaster
8:00 PM EST
Laurier
at Western
8:00 PM EST
Waterloo
at Windsor
8:00 PM EST
Feb 19, 2015
UQAM
at McGill
8:00 PM EST
Feb 20, 2015
TBD
at TBD
TBA
Canada West Play-In Series #1 Game 1 (Pioneer 6 (Overall #9) @ Explorer 3 (Overall #8))
TBD
at TBD
TBA
Canada West Play-In Series #2 Game 1 (Pioneer 7 (Overall #10) @ Pioneer 5 (Overall #7))
Memorial
at UNB
7:00 PM EST
(4-point game)
StFX
at Saint Mary's
7:00 PM EST
UPEI
at Acadia
7:00 PM EST
(4-point game)
Cape Breton
at Dalhousie
7:00 PM EST
Lakehead
at Guelph
8:00 PM EST
Nipissing
at Ottawa
8:00 PM EST
Queen's
at Ryerson
8:00 PM EST
Laurentian
at Carleton
8:00 PM EST
Feb 21, 2015
TBD
at TBD
TBA
Canada West Play-In Series #1 Game 2 (Pioneer 6 (Overall #9) @ Explorer 3 (Overall #8))
TBD
at TBD
TBA
Canada West Play-In Series #2 Game 2 (Pioneer 7 (Overall #10) @ Pioneer 5 (Overall #7))
Memorial
at UNB
1:00 PM EST
(4-point game)
Algoma
at McMaster
2:00 PM EST
Cape Breton
at Dalhousie
3:00 PM EST
Western
at Waterloo
3:00 PM EST
Windsor
at Laurier
3:00 PM EST
McGill
at Concordia
4:00 PM EST
UPEI
at Saint Mary's
7:00 PM EST
(4-point game)
Laval
at Bishop's
8:00 PM EST
Lakehead
at Guelph
8:00 PM EST
Queen's
at Toronto
8:00 PM EST
Nipissing
at Carleton
8:00 PM EST
Laurentian
at Ottawa
8:00 PM EST
Shoot for the Cure - Lancez pour la guérison
Feb 22, 2015
TBD
at TBD
TBA
Canada West Play-In Series #1 Game 3 (if necessary) (Pioneer 6 (Overall #9) @ Explorer 3 (Overall #8))
TBD
at TBD
TBA
Canada West Play-In Series #2 Game 3 (if necessary) (Pioneer 7 (Overall #10) @ Pioneer 5 (Overall #7))
Feb 25, 2015
TBA
at TBA
TBA
OUA Preliminary Round (#12 seed @ #5 seed)
TBA
at TBA
TBA
OUA Preliminary Round (#9 seed @ #8 seed)
TBA
at TBA
TBA
OUA Preliminary Round (#10 seed @ #7 seed)
TBA
at TBA
TBA
OUA Preliminary Round (#11 seed @ #6 seed)
Feb 26, 2015
Concordia
at UQAM
8:00 PM EST
Feb 27, 2015
TBD
at TBD
TBA
Canada West Quarter-Finals Series A Game 1 (Winner of Play-In Series #1 @ Pioneer 1 (Overall #1))
TBD
at TBD
TBA
Canada West Quarter-Finals Series D Game 1 (Explorer 2 (Overall #5) @ Pioneer 3 (Overall #4))
TBD
at TBD
TBA
Canada West Quarter-Finals Series B Game 1 (Winner of Play-In Series #2 @ Explorer 1 (Overall #2))
TBD
at TBD
TBA
Canada West Quarter-Finals Series C Game 1 (Pioneer 4 (Overall #6) @ Pioneer 2 (Overall #3))
TBD
vs. TBD
@ Scotiabank Centre - Halifax, N.S.
6:00 PM EST
AUS Quarter-Final 1 (5th Place vs 4th Place)
Laval
at McGill
8:00 PM EST
TBD
vs. TBD
@ Scotiabank Centre - Halifax, N.S.
8:15 PM EST
AUS Quarter-Final 2 (6th Place vs 3rd Place)
Feb 28, 2015
TBD
at TBD
TBA
Canada West Quarter-Finals Series D Game 2 (Explorer 2 (Overall #5) @ Pioneer 3 (Overall #4))
TBA
at TBA
TBA
OUA Quarter-Final D (Winner #12 v. #5 @ #4 Seed)
TBA
at TBA
TBA
OUA Quarter-Final A (Winner #9 v. #8 @ #1 Seed)
TBA
at TBA
TBA
OUA Quarter-Final C (Winner #11 v. #6 @ #3 Seed)
TBD
at TBD
TBA
Canada West Quarter-Finals Series C Game 2 (Pioneer 4 (Overall #6) @ Pioneer 2 (Overall #3))
TBD
at TBD
TBA
Canada West Quarter-Finals Series B Game 2 (Winner of Play-In Series #2 @ Explorer 1 (Overall #2))
TBA
at TBA
TBA
OUA Quarter-Final B (Winner #10 v. #7 @ #2 Seed)
TBD
at TBD
TBA
Canada West Quarter-Finals Series A Game 2 (Winner of Play-In Series #1 @ Pioneer 1 (Overall #1))
TBD
vs. TBD
@ Scotiabank Centre - Halifax, N.S.
6:00 PM EST
AUS Semifinal 1 (Quarter-Final #1 Winner vs 1st Place)
UQAM
at Bishop's
8:00 PM EST
TBD
vs. TBD
@ Scotiabank Centre - Halifax, N.S.
8:15 PM EST
AUS Semifinal 2 (Quarter-Final #2 Winner vs 2nd Place)
No events today

January 27, 2015 - (regular season record) / votes (first-place votes) / (previous ranking)

1. Ottawa (13-0) / 370 points (37) / (1)  
2. Carleton (11-2) / 318 / (2)  
3. Ryerson (12-2) / 307 / (3)  
4. McMaster (10-3) / 242 / (4)  
5. Windsor (8-4) / 240 / (5)  
6. Saskatchewan (10-4) / 144 / (8)  
7. Victoria (10-4) / 136 / (6) 
8. Fraser Valley (14-0) / 135 / (7)  
9. UNB (10-3) / 87 / (9) 
10. Calgary (11-4) / 36 / (10)  

Other teams receiving votes: UBC (16), McGill (3).

2014-15

2013-14

2012-13

2011-12

2010-11

2014-15
  • 2014-15
  • 2013-14

Video More Video

View: Mobile | Desktop

Home of Canadian Interuniversity Sport