University of Guelph Arboretum | Guelph, Ont. | November 14

2015 CIS Cross Country Championships

2012 CIS Cross Country Championship Results

WOMEN’S RESULTS (5 km)

- Complete results (click here)

Team standings

1. Guelph, 21 points
2. McMaster, 62
3. Western, 107
4. Victoria, 161
5. Calgary, 195
6. Windsor, 197
7. McGill, 199
8. Dalhousie, 245
9. Toronto, 260
10. Waterloo, 265
11. Queen’s, 273
12. StFX, 274
13. Trinity Western, 336
14. Laval, 366
15. Saskatchewan, 366
16. Sherbrooke, 391
17. Manitoba, 415

Individual honours

Athlete of the year: Andrea Seccafien, Guelph
Rookie of the year: Madeline Yungblut, Guelph
Student-Athlete Community Service Award: Bridget Pyke, Calgary
Coach of the year: Dave Scott Thomas, Guelph

First All-Canadians (top 7 finishers)
1. Andrea Seccafien, Guelph, 17:23.4
2. Carise Thompson, Guelph, 17:30.7
3. Victoria Coates, McMaster, 17:31.4
4. Geneviève Lalonde, Guelph, 17:31.7
5. Fiona Benson, Trinity Western, 17:35.9
6. Madeline Yungblut, Guelph, 17:36.2
7. Lindsay Carson, McMaster, 17:45.2

Second All-Canadians (finishers 8-14)
8. Joanna Brown, Guelph, 17:47.2
9. Nadine Frost, Guelph, 17:47.23
10. Jen Corrick, Windsor, 17:47.9
11. Amanda Truelove, Western, 17:53.7
12. Frida Aspnaes, New Brunswick, 17.55.2
13. Maddy McDonald, McMaster, 17:55.4
14. Julie-Anne Staelhi, Queen’s, 17:58.7

MEN’S RESULTS (10 km)

- Complete results (click here)

Team standings

1. Guelph, 38 points
2. Laval, 101
3. Windsor, 104
4. Victoria, 131
5. Queen’s, 161
6. McMaster, 172
7. Regina, 189
8. Calgary, 207
9. Western, 266
10. Lakehead, 271
11. StFX, 285
12. Wilfrid Laurier, 299
13. Waterloo, 306
14. Trinity Western, 372
15. Sherbrooke, 430
16. McGill, 459
17. Saskatchewan, 469
18. Manitoba, 486

Individual honours

Athlete of the year: Kelly Wiebe, Regina
Rookie of the year: Dylan Brown, Lakehead
Student-Athlete Community Service Award: Connor McGuire, StFX
Coach of the year: Dave Scott Thomas, Guelph

First All-Canadians (top 7 finishers)
1. Kelly Wiebe, Regina, 30:21.4
2. Ross Proudfoot, Guelph, 31:05.4
3. Aaron Hendrikx, Guelph, 31:09.9
4. Andrew Nixon, Guelph, 31:17.7
5. Dylan Brown, Lakehead, 31:22.2
6. Mat Walters, Windsor, 31:35.4
7. Yves Sikubwabo, Guelph, 31:40.9

Second All-Canadians (finishers 8-14)
8. Emmauel Boisvert, Laval, 31:51.2
9. Dylan Haight, Victoria, 31:55.7
10. Ryan Cassidy, Victoria, 32:04.7
11. Lionel Sanders, McMaster, 32:06.9
12. Nick Falk, Windsor, 32:13.4
13. Blair Johnston, Trinity Western, 32:15.7
14. Charles Philibert-Thiboutot, Laval, 23:17.2

Home of Canadian Interuniversity Sport