University of New Brunswick, Fredericton, New Brunswick. | March 16 - 19

2017 U Sports University Cup Men's Hockey Championship

2014 CIS men's hockey playoff schedule

Date Away   Home   Status Links
 
February
Wed. 19 * StFX 1 Moncton 3 Final
  AUS Quarter-final - Game 1 (Best 2-of-3)
  * Saint Mary's 1 UPEI 3 Final
  AUS Quarter-final - Game 1 (Best 2-of-3)
  * UQTR 8 UOIT 3 Final
  OUA East quarterfinal 2- Game 1
  * Carleton 4 Nipissing 2 Final
  OUA East quarterfinal 1 - Game 1
  * Lakehead 4 York 2 Final
  OUA West quarterfinal 1 - Game 1
  * Concordia 1 McGill 3 Final
  OUA East quarterfinal 3 - Game 1
  * Ottawa 2 Queen's 3 Final
  OUA East quarterfinal 4 - Game 1
Thu. 20 * Guelph 5 Western 4 Final
  OUA West quarterfinal 2 - Game 1
  * Brock 3 Ryerson 4 Final - OT
  OUA West quarterfinal 3 - Game 1
  * Windsor 3 Toronto 2 Final
  OUA West quarterfinal 4 - Game 1
Fri. 21 * Moncton 6 StFX 1 Final
  AUS Quarter-final - Game 2 (Best 2-of-3)
  * UPEI 1 Saint Mary's 4 Final
  AUS Quarter-final - Game 2 (Best 2-of-3)
  * Nipissing 0 Carleton 4 Final
  OUA East quarterfinal 1 - Game 2
  * Queen's 2 Ottawa 1 Final
  OUA East quarterfinal 4 - Game 2
  * Ryerson 4 Brock 6 Final
  OUA West quarterfinal 3 - Game 2
  * McGill 8 Concordia 4 Final
  OUA East quarterfinal 3 - Game 2
  * Mount Royal 3 Manitoba 2 Final - 2OT
  Canada West quarterfinal 2 - Game 1
  * UBC 5 Saskatchewan 0 Final
  Canada West quarterfinal 1 - Game 1
Sat. 22 * UOIT 3 UQTR 5 Final
  OUA East quarterfinal 2- Game 2
  * UBC 2 Saskatchewan 5 Final
  Canada West quarterfinal 1 - Game 2
  * York 2 Lakehead 5 Final
  OUA West quarterfinal 1 - Game 2
  * Toronto 2 Windsor 5 Final
  OUA West quarterfinal 4 - Game 2
  * Western 2 Guelph 1 Final - 2OT
  OUA West quarterfinal 2 - Game 2
  * Mount Royal 2 Manitoba 4 Final
  Canada West quarterfinal 2 - Game 2
Sun. 23 * Mount Royal 0 Manitoba 2 Final
  Canada West quarterfinal 2 - Game 3 (if nec)
  * Saint Mary's 4 UPEI 1 Final
  AUS Quarter-final - Game 3 (Best 2-of-3)
  * Brock 3 Ryerson 6 Final
  OUA West quarterfinal 3 - Game 3 (if nec)
  * Guelph 1 Western 6 Final
  OUA West quarterfinal 2 - Game 3 (if nec)
  * UBC 6 Saskatchewan 4 Final
  Canada West quarterfinal 1 - Game 3 (if nec)
Wed. 26 * Saint Mary's 2 UNB 1 Final - 2OT
  AUS Semifinal 1 - Game 1 (Best 3-of-5)
  * Moncton 2 Acadia 5 Final
  AUS Semifinal 2 - Game 1 (Best 3-of-5)
  * McGill 4 UQTR 3 Final - OT
  OUA East semi-final 1 - Game 1
  * Queen's 2 Carleton 6 Final
  OUA East semi-final 2 - Game 1
  * Lakehead 7 Ryerson 0 Final
  OUA West semi-final 1 - Game 1
Thu. 27 * Saint Mary's 2 UNB 5 Final
  AUS Semifinal 1 - Game 2 (Best 3-of-5)
  * Moncton 5 Acadia 6 Final - 2OT
  AUS Semifinal 2 - Game 2 (Best 3-of-5)
  * Windsor 2 Western 3 Final
  OUA West semi-final 2 - Game 1
Fri. 28 * Ryerson 1 Lakehead 5 Final
  OUA West semi-final 1 - Game 2
  * Carleton 1 Queen's 2 Final
  OUA East semi-final 2 - Game 2
  * UBC 1 Alberta 5 Final
  Canada West semi-final 1 - Game 1
  * Manitoba 1 Calgary 5 Final
  Canada West semi-final 2 - Game 1
 
March
Sat. 1 * UNB 1 Saint Mary's 2 Final - 2OT
  AUS Semifinal 1 - Game 3 (Best 3-of-5)
  * Acadia 1 Moncton 4 Final
  AUS Semifinal 2 - Game 3 (Best 3-of-5)
  * UQTR 1 McGill 4 Final
  OUA East semi-final 1 - Game 2
  * Western 1 Windsor 3 Final
  OUA West semi-final 2 - Game 2
  * UBC 2 Alberta 6 Final
  Canada West semi-final 1 - Game 2
  * Manitoba 3 Calgary 2 Final - OT
  Canada West semi-final 2 - Game 2
Sun. 2 * UNB 0 Saint Mary's 1 Final
  AUS Semifinal 1 - Game 4 (Best 3-of-5)
  * Acadia 3 Moncton 2 Final
  AUS Semifinal 2 - Game 4 (Best 3-of-5)
  * Queen's 0 Carleton 2 Final
  OUA East semi-final 2 - Game 3 (if nec)
  * Windsor 3 Western 1 Final
  OUA West semi-final 2 - Game 3 (if nec)
  * Manitoba 1 Calgary 2 Final - OT
  Canada West semi-final 2 - Game 3 (if nec)
Thu. 6 * Saint Mary's 3 Acadia 6 Final
  AUS Final - Game 1 (Best 3-of-5)
  * McGill 2 Carleton 5 Final
  OUA East final - Game 1
  * Lakehead 1 Windsor 7 Final
  OUA West final - Game 1
Fri. 7 * Saint Mary's 0 Acadia 3 Final
  AUS Final - Game 2 (Best 3-of-5)
  * Calgary 1 Alberta 8 Final
  Canada West final - Game 1
Sat. 8 * Carleton 2 McGill 3 Final
  OUA East final - Game 2
  * Windsor 6 Lakehead 2 Final
  OUA West final - Game 2
  * Calgary 1 Alberta 2 Final
  Canada West final - Game 2
Sun. 9 * Acadia 1 Saint Mary's 2 Final
  AUS Final - Game 3 (Best 3-of-5)
  * McGill 2 Carleton 1 Final
  OUA East final - Game 3 (if nec)
Mon. 10 * Acadia 3 Saint Mary's 1 Final
  AUS Final - Game 4 (Best 3-of-5)
Sat. 15 * Lakehead 4 Carleton 7 Final
  OUA bronze
  * McGill 2 Windsor 3 Final
  OUA final - Queen's Cup
Thu. 20 * Carleton 2 Alberta 3 Final
  CIS Championship - Game 1 / Match 1 @ Saskatoon Credit Union Centre
  * Acadia 2 Windsor 4 Final
  CIS Championship - Game 2 / Match 2 @ Saskatoon Credit Union Centre
Fri. 21 * Carleton 2 McGill 3 Final
  CIS Championship - Game 3 / Match 3 @ Saskatoon Credit Union Centre
  * Acadia 2 Saskatchewan 3 Final
  CIS Championship - Game 4 / Match 4 @ Saskatoon Credit Union Centre
Sat. 22 * McGill 2 Alberta 3 Final - 2OT
  CIS Championship - Game 5 / Match 5 @ Saskatoon Credit Union Centre
  * Windsor 0 Saskatchewan 9 Final
  CIS Championship - Game 6 / Match 6 @ Saskatoon Credit Union Centre
Sun. 23 * Alberta 3 Saskatchewan 1 Final
  CIS Championship Final / Finale de SIC @ Saskatoon Credit Union Centre
* Conference

45 Vogell Road, suite 701 | Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada | L4B 3P6 | TEL: 905-508-3000 | FAX: 905-508-4221

E-MAIL US

Home of Canadian Interuniversity Sport