University of Regina | Regina, Sask. | March 19-23

2014 CIS / CCA Curling Championships, presented by Travelers

 

Participating Teams

Source Canadian Curling Association (CCA). www.curling.ca

POOLS

 MEN 'A' (7 teams)
 MEN 'B' (7 teams)  WOMEN 'C' (6 teams)  WOMEN 'D' (6 teams)
 VICTORIA (BC)  CALGARY (AB)  WATERLOO (ON)  CALGARY (AB)
 WESTERN (ON)  REGINA (SK)  CONCORDIA (QC)  REGINA (SK)
 McGILL (QC)  MANITOBA (MB)  UPEI (PE)  MANITOBA (MB)
 UPEI (PE)  TORONTO (ON)  DALHOUSIE (NS)  WESTERN (ON)
 ALBERTA (AB)  MEMORIAL (NL)  ALBERTA (AB)  SAINT MARY'S (NS)
 QUEEN'S (ON)  WILFRID LAURIER (ON)  WILFRID LAURIER (ON)  BROCK (ON)
 SAINT MARY'S (NS)  DALHOUSIE (NS)    

 

2010 CIS/CCA UNIVERSITY CURLING CHAMPIONSHIPS - MEN'S TEAMS

   
   
  University of Manitoba Bisons
Skip/Capitaine: Sam Good
Third/Troisième: Taylor McIntyre
Second/Deuxième: Joey Witherspoon
Lead/Premier: Brett Brezden
Alternate/5e:
Coach/Entraîneur: Adam Norget
   
  Dalhousie University Tigers
Skip/Capitaine: Ian Juurlink
Third/Troisième: Paul Dexter
Second/Deuxième: Chris Baltzer
Lead/Premier: Trent Hilliard
Alternate/5e:
Coach/Entraîneur: Paul Hilliard
   
  Western University Mustangs
Skip/Capitaine: Evan Lilly
Lead/Premier: Chris Liscumb
Second/Deuxième: Joey Lanthier
Alternate/5e: Ray Balberman
Third/Troisième: Micky Lizmore (not shown)
Coach/Entraîneur: Rory Munro (not shown)
   
  McGill University Redmen
Coach/Entraîneur: Christie Lang
Skip/Capitaine: Patrick Cawley
Third/Troisième: Harrison Pollock (not shown)
Second/Deuxième: Robert Philion
Lead/Premier: Kelso Mallette
Alternate/5e:
   
  University of Calgary Dinos
Skip/Capitaine: Jeff Grant
Third/Troisième: Michael Ng
Second/Deuxième: Matt Ng
Lead/Premier: Brad Benini
Alternate/5e:
Coach/Entraîneur: J.D. Lind
   
  University of Toronto Varsity Blues 
Alternate/5e: Scott Eckford
Lead/Premier: Matt Hardman
Second/Deuxième: Jon Braden
Third/Troisième: Bill Francis
Skip/Capitaine: Pat Janssen
Coach/Entraîneur: Scott Jenkins
   
  University of Regina Cougars
Skip/Capitaine: Brennen Jones
Third/Troisième: Garrett Vey
Second/Deuxième: Matt Lang
Lead/Premier: Brad Wallin
Alternate/5e: Kelly Knapp
Coach/Entraîneur: Kay Montgomery
   
  University of Alberta Golden Bears
Skip/Capitaine: Eric Richard 
Third/Troisième: Karrick Martin
Second/Deuxième: Brett Hilker
Lead/Premier: Kody Moncrief
Alternate/5e: Parker Konschuh
Coach/Entraîneur: Randy Olson
   
  University of Victoria Vikes
Skip/Capitaine: Kevin Weinreich
Third/Troisième: Grayson Hall
Second/Deuxième: Tyler Jones
Lead/Premier: Dan Beddoes
Alternate/5e:
Coach/Entraîneur: Stephanie Jackson
   
  Saint Mary's University Huskies
Skip/Capitaine: Kendall Thompson
Third/Troisième: Travis Stone
Second/Deuxième: Matt Bordian
Lead/Premier: Morgan Armstrong
Alternate/5e:
Coach/Entraîneur: Bill Fletcher
   
  Memorial University Sea-hawks
Skip/Capitaine: Cory Schuh
Third/Troisième: Stephen Ryan
Second/Deuxième: Chris Ford
Lead/Premier: Jamie Danbrook
Alternate/5e:
Coach/Entraîneur: Ryan LeDrew
   
 

Wilfrid Laurier University Golden Hawks
Skip/Capitaine: Scott McGregor
Third/Troisième: Shane Konings
Second/Deuxième: Dave Kaun
Lead/Premier: Joel Waters
Coach/Entraîneur: Gary Crossley
Alternate/5e: Ian Romansky

     
  University of Prince Edward Island Panthers
Skip/Capitaine: Brett Gallant
Third/Troisième: Adam Casey
Second/Deuxième: Anson Carmody
Lead/Premier: Alex MacFadyen
Alternate/5e:
Coach/Entraîneur: Tristan Chisholm
   
  Queen's University Golden Gaels
Skip/Capitaine: Jon Beuk
Third/Troisième: Andrew Inouye
Second/Deuxième: Chadd Vandermade
Lead/Premier: Scott Chadwick
Alternate/5e: Andrew Minty
Coach/Entraîneur: 

 

2010 CIS/CCA UNIVERSITY CURLING CHAMPIONSHIPS - WOMEN'S TEAMS

 

Women's Teams
2010
CIS/CCA
University Championships


   
  University of Waterloo Warriors
Coach/Entraîneur: Steven Hertz
Alternate/5e: Melissa Savage
Lead/Premier: Molly Hunter
Second/Deuxième: Leigh (Grace) Coyle
Third/Troisième: Bridget Arnold
Skip/Capitaine: Katherine Pringle
   
  Concordia University Stingers
Skip/Capitaine: Kristen Richard
Third/Troisième: Brittany O'Rourke
Second/Deuxième: Kelly Gazdewich
Lead/Premier: Erin Ryan
Alternate/5e:
Coach/Entraîneur: Kevin Alladin
   
  UPEI Panthers
Skip/Capitaine: Sarah Clow
Third/Troisième: Christina Hennessey
Second/Deuxième: Whitney Young
Lead/Premier: Courtney Moore
Alternate/5e:
Coach/Entraîneur: Angela Hodgson
   
  University of Manitoba Bisons
Skip/Capitaine: Lindsay Robertson
Third/Troisième: Katie Spencer
Second/Deuxième: Melanie Hunt
Lead/Premier: Glenys Smith
Alternate/5e: Ashley Resler
Coach/Entraîneur: Darcy Robertson
   
  University of Calgary Dinos
Skip/Capitaine: Hayley Pattison
Third/Troisième: Rebecca Pattison
Second/Deuxième: Heather Hansen
Lead/Premier: Kimberly Anderson
Alternate/5e:
Coach/Entraîneur: Colin Blyth
   
  Saint Mary's University Huskies
Skip/Capitaine: Marie Christianson (l to r)
Third/Troisième: Christina Black
Second/Deuxième: Katie Thomas
Lead/Premier: Julia Williams
Alternate/5e:
Coach/Entraîneur: Kyle Reynolds
   
  Western University Mustangs
Skip/Capitaine: Hollie Nicol
Lead/Premier: Fiona Muirhead
Second/Deuxième: Jackie Masongsong
Alternate/5e: Sarah Mason
Third/Troisième: Megan Balsdon
Coach/Entraîneur: David McDonald (not shown)
   
  Wilfrid Laurier Golden Hawks (l to r)
Alternate/5e: Pam Feldkamp
Coach/Entraîneures: Gary Crossley
Skip/Capitaine: Danielle Inglis
Third/Troisième: Sarah Wilkes
Lead/Premier: Hilary McDermott
Second/Deuxième: Laura Hickey
 
   
  University of Regina Cougars
Skip/Capitaine: Brooklyn Lemon
Third/Troisième: Chelsey Peterson
Second/Deuxième: Ashley Green
Lead/Premier: Nicole Lang
Alternate/5e: Sarah Watamanuk
Coach/Entraîneur:Jackie Downer
   
  University of Alberta Pandas
Skip/Capitaine: Jessica Mair
Third/Troisième: Dana Ferguson
Second/Deuxième: JoAnne Taylor
Lead/Premier: Rachel Pidherny
Alternate/5e:
Coach/Entraîneur: Gary Coderre
   
  Dalhousie University Tigers
(right to left)
Skip/Capitaine: Laura Cleveland
Third/Troisième: Caeleigh MacLean
Second/Deuxième: Kaitlyn Veitch
Lead/Premier: Jenn Martin
Alternate/5e:
Coach/Entraîneur: Glen McClare
   
  Brock University Badgers
Skip/Capitaine: Courtney Hodgson
Third/Troisième: Jessica Corrado
Second/Deuxième: Joanne Curtis
Lead/Premier: Lauren Wasylkiw
Alternate/5e: Korie Kidd
Coach/Entraîneur: Murray Etherington

View: Mobile | Desktop

Home of Canadian Interuniversity Sport